Skip links and keyboard navigation

Funding Rounds

Building our Regions has allocated $225 million funding across 174 projects.

The table below lists these and provides links to information about each project.

Use the interactive web map to view funded project locations across Queensland. Alternatively, refer to the maps below:

For more information about each of the Building our Regions funds refer to:

  1. Regional Capital Fund
  2. Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund
  3. Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund.
Loading table...
 
Round Project Council Fund Category
Round 3 Bundaberg Aviation Precinct – Stage 3 Bundaberg Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Road and Transport Infrastructure
Round 3 Burnett Heads Town Centre Redevelopment Bundaberg Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Economic Development Infrastructure
Round 3 Cathro Park Railway Parklands Linkage Project Toowoomba Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Cultural, Sports and Recreational Infrastructure
Round 3 Charleville Cosmos Centre Planetarium – Stage 1 Murweh Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Economic Development Infrastructure
Round 3 Chinchilla Botanic Gardens Western Downs Regional Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Cultural, Sports and Recreational Infrastructure
Round 3 Cunnamulla Sewerage Pipe Replacement Project Paroo Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Round 3 Eromanga Natural History Museum - Stage 2 Quilpie Shire Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Cultural, Sports and Recreational Infrastructure
Round 3 Eulo Water Security Project Paroo Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Round 3 Mingo Crossing Caravan Park Upgrade North Burnett Regional Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Economic Development Infrastructure
Round 3 Roma Saleyard Multi-Purpose Facility Maranoa Regional Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Economic Development Infrastructure
Round 3 Roma Sewer Main Upgrade Maranoa Regional Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Round 3 Roma Water Main Augmentation Maranoa Regional Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Round 3 Warrego River Crossing Water Main Replacement Murweh Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Round 3 Wellcamp Water Reservoir Project Toowoomba Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Round 3 Wyandra Water Security Project Paroo Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Round 3 Yowah Water Security Project Paroo Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Round 3 Airlie Beach Foreshore Revitalisation Project Whitsunday Regional Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Cultural, Sports and Recreational Infrastructure
Round 3 Greening and Growing Bowen - Recycled Water Network Expansion Whitsunday Regional Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Round 3 Nebo Water Supply Project Isaac Regional Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Round 3 Shellgrit Creek Drainage Upgrades Mackay Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Flood Mitigation Infrastructure
Round 3 Agnes Water Waste Transfer Station Gladstone Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Round 3 Barcaldine Racecourse Upgrade Barcaldine Regional Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Cultural, Sports and Recreational Infrastructure
Round 3 Barcaldine Recreation Park - Stage 2 Barcaldine Regional Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Cultural, Sports and Recreational Infrastructure
Round 3 Biloela Pool Upgrade Banana Shire Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Cultural, Sports and Recreational Infrastructure
Round 3 Birdsville Sewer Network Improvement Project Diamantina Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Round 3 Blackall-Tambo Internet Project Blackall-Tambo Regional Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Other infrastructure
Round 3 Blackwater Sewage Effluent Irrigation Extension Central Highlands Regional Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Round 3 Boyne Island Car Park Gladstone Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Road and Transport Infrastructure
Round 3 Bullock Point Boat Ramp Carpark Upgrade Gympie Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Cultural, Sports and Recreational Infrastructure
Round 3 Capricorn Coast Memorial Gardens Livingstone Shire Council Regional Capital Fund Other infrastructure
Round 3 Central Highlands Regional Floodways Program Central Highlands Regional Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Road and Transport Infrastructure
Round 3 Gladstone Wastewater Treatment Plant Upgrade Gladstone Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Round 3 Gympie Heritage Railway Precinct - RV Facility Gympie Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Economic Development Infrastructure
Round 3 Gympie Youth Precinct Recreation Hub Gympie Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Cultural, Sports and Recreational Infrastructure
Round 3 Kershaw Gardens Revitalisation - Stage 2 Rockhampton Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Cultural, Sports and Recreational Infrastructure
Round 3 Lake Eyre Rangers Office Building Upgrade Longreach Regional Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Other infrastructure
Round 3 Longreach East Water Main Upgrade Longreach Regional Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Round 3 Longreach Water Main Replacement Longreach Regional Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Round 3 Thangool Aerodrome Safety and Security Upgrade Banana Shire Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Road and Transport Infrastructure
Round 3 Urangan Pedestrian/Cycle Shared Pathway Fraser Coast Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Road and Transport Infrastructure
Round 3 Yamala Rail Siding Project Central Highlands Regional Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Economic Development Infrastructure
Round 3 Aurukun Bulk Fuel Storage Facility Aurukun Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Other infrastructure
Round 3 Cherbourg Material Recovery Facility – Stage 3 Cherbourg Aboriginal Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Round 3 Cloncurry Stormwater Infrastructure Upgrade Cloncurry Shire Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Flood Mitigation Infrastructure
Round 3 Coen Landfill Leachate Infrastructure Upgrade Cook Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Round 3 Earlville Trunk Sewer Network Improvement Cairns Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Round 3 Edwards Street Drainage Upgrade Burdekin Shire Council Regional Capital Fund Flood Mitigation Infrastructure
Round 3 Hinchinbrook Water Security Project Hinchinbrook Shire Council Regional Capital Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Round 3 Hope Vale Fibre Optic Project Hope Vale Aboriginal Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Other infrastructure
Round 3 Horn Island Airport Boundary Fence Torres Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Road and Transport Infrastructure
Round 3 Julia Creek Airport Upgrade McKinlay Shire Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Road and Transport Infrastructure
Round 3 Kenneally Road Sewer Upgrade Mareeba Shire Council Regional Capital Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Round 3 Lockhart River Airport Terminal Lockhart River Aboriginal Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Road and Transport Infrastructure
Round 3 Mapoon Machinery Shelter Upgrade Mapoon Aboriginal Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Other infrastructure
Round 3 Mogor Well Pump Station Upgrade Torres Strait Island Regional Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Round 3 Mornington Island Concrete Batching Plant Mornington Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Economic Development Infrastructure
Round 3 Mount Isa Water Reservoir No. 3 Reconstruction Mount Isa City Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Round 3 Palm Island Footpath Upgrade - Stage 2 Palm Island Aboriginal Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Road and Transport Infrastructure
Round 3 Palm Island Jetty Precinct Upgrade Palm Island Aboriginal Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Road and Transport Infrastructure
Round 3 Port Douglas Wastewater Treatment Plant – Sludge Handling System Upgrade Douglas Shire Council Regional Capital Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Round 3 Reeves Creek Water Main Upgrade Yarrabah Aboriginal Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Round 3 Townsville Airport Industrial Area Water Main Townsville City Council Regional Capital Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Round 3 Tully Landfill Remediation Capping – Stage 2 Cassowary Coast Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Round 3 Wheatleys Hill Water Reservoir Cassowary Coast Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Round 3 Yarrabah CCTV Security Project Yarrabah Aboriginal Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Social Infrastructure
Supplementary Bamaga Industrial Subdivision Northern Peninsula Area Regional Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Economic Development Infrastructure
Supplementary Blackall's Pathway to Health Blackall-Tambo Regional Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Cultural, Sports and Recreational Infrastructure
Supplementary Boulia Sewer Upgrade Project Boulia Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Supplementary Cherbourg Historical Precinct Revitalisation Cherbourg Aboriginal Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Economic Development Infrastructure
Supplementary Cherbourg Material Recovery Facility Upgrade – Stage 2 Cherbourg Aboriginal Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Economic Development Infrastructure
Supplementary Croydon Caravan Park Infrastructure Expansion Croydon Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Economic Development Infrastructure
Supplementary Horn Island World War II Trail Restoration Torres Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Cultural, Sports and Recreational Infrastructure
Supplementary Hughenden Landfill Upgrade Flinders Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Supplementary Ilfracombe Bore Water Supply Project Longreach Regional Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Supplementary Jundah General Store and Road House Barcoo Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Economic Development Infrastructure
Supplementary Lockhart River Fibre Optic Project Lockhart River Aboriginal Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Other infrastructure
Supplementary Pormpuraaw Land and Sea Management Base Pormpuraaw Aboriginal Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Economic Development Infrastructure
Supplementary Richmond Lakeview Caravan Park Redevelopment Richmond Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Economic Development Infrastructure
Supplementary Weigh Bridge Facility – Horn Island Quarry Torres Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Economic Development Infrastructure
Supplementary Yarrabah Sewage Pump Stations Upgrade Yarrabah Aboriginal Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
Supplementary Yarrabah Waste Transfer Station Yarrabah Aboriginal Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
2 Charleville Levee Bank Erosion Remediation Murweh Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Flood Mitigation Infrastructure
2 Charleville Industrial Precinct - Stage 1 Murweh Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Economic Development Infrastructure
2 Dirranbandi Kerb and Channel Works – Kirby Street Balonne Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Flood Mitigation Infrastructure
2 Pittsworth Industrial Precinct Enabling Project Toowoomba Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Economic Development Infrastructure
2 Roma Airport Runway Upgrade Maranoa Regional Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Road and Transport Infrastructure
2 St George Kerb and Channel Works – Andrew Street Balonne Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Flood Mitigation Infrastructure
2 St George Kerb and Channel Works – Murchison Street Balonne Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Flood Mitigation Infrastructure
2 Toowoomba Enterprise Hub Stimulus Project Toowoomba Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Economic Development Infrastructure
2 Toowoomba Railway Goods Shed Repair Toowoomba Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Economic Development Infrastructure
2 Aramac Aquatic Centre Barcaldine Regional Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Cultural, Sports and Recreational Infrastructure
2 Black Gully Waste Water Treatment Plant Upgrade Central Highlands Regional Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
2 Burdekin Sewerage Switchboard Upgrade Burdekin Shire Council Regional Capital Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
2 Emerald Airport Runway Upgrade Central Highlands Regional Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Road and Transport Infrastructure
2 Emu Park Village and Foreshore Revitalisation Livingstone Shire Council Regional Capital Fund Cultural, Sports and Recreational Infrastructure
2 First Turkey Mountain Bike Reserve Rockhampton Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Cultural, Sports and Recreational Infrastructure
2 Hinchinbrook Shared Footpath Project Hinchinbrook Shire Council Regional Capital Fund Social Infrastructure
2 Hughenden Aerodrome Security and Animal Proof Fence Flinders Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Other infrastructure
2 Mackay Showgrounds Redevelopment Mackay Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Social Infrastructure
2 Moranbah Reservoir and Associated Works Isaac Regional Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
2 Mosman Creek Flood Retention Basins – Charters Towers Charters Towers Regional Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Flood Mitigation Infrastructure
2 Palm Island Sports Precinct – Essential Services Upgrade Palm Island Aboriginal Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Cultural, Sports and Recreational Infrastructure
2 Revitalisation of the Collinsville Showground Upgrade Whitsunday Regional Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Cultural, Sports and Recreational Infrastructure
2 Rockhampton CBD Smart Technologies and Working Hub Rockhampton Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Economic Development Infrastructure
2 Runway and Ancillary Lighting Replacement – Charters Towers Airport Charters Towers Regional Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Road and Transport Infrastructure
2 Townsville Southern Suburbs Sewerage Main Townsville City Council Regional Capital Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
2 Yeppoon Sewage Treatment Plant Upgrade Livingstone Shire Council Regional Capital Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
2 Aurukun Sewer Upgrade Aurukun Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
2 Cloncurry Stormwater Drainage Upgrade – Stage 2 Cloncurry Shire Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
2 Critical Sewer Upgrades – Weipa Weipa Town Authority Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
2 Forsayth Water Treatment Plant Etheridge Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
2 Gregory Water Treatment Plant Solar Power Project Burke Shire Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
2 Herberton Water Supply Upgrade Tablelands Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
2 Mapoon Fitness Centre Mapoon Aboriginal Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Cultural, Sports and Recreational Infrastructure
2 Mornington Shire Council Service Station Upgrade Mornington Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Economic Development Infrastructure
2 Mornington Shire Fuel Facility Upgrade Mornington Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Social Infrastructure
2 Mount Isa Civic Centre and Library Upgrade Mount Isa City Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Cultural, Sports and Recreational Infrastructure
2 Outdoor Extension to the Napranum PCYC Building Napranum Aboriginal Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Cultural, Sports and Recreational Infrastructure
2 Pormpuraaw Water Upgrades Project Pormpuraaw Aboriginal Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
2 Rocky Point Fireflow Upgrades Weipa Town Authority Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
2 Tate River Crossing Upgrade Mareeba Shire Council Regional Capital Fund Flood Mitigation Infrastructure
2 Water Reticulation and Drainage for Industrial Estate – Richmond Richmond Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
2 Bundaberg Sports and Community Centre - Stage 2 Bundaberg Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Cultural, Sports and Recreational Infrastructure
2 Deep Creek Bridge Replacement North Burnett Regional Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Road and Transport Infrastructure
2 Howard Sewerage Project Fraser Coast Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
2 Maryborough Portside Cultural Precinct – Stage 3 Fraser Coast Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Cultural, Sports and Recreational Infrastructure
2 Nikenbah Water and Sewerage Infrastructure Fraser Coast Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
2 Biloela CBD Drainage Improvements Banana Shire Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Flood Mitigation Infrastructure
2 Cherbourg Material Recovery Facility Upgrade Cherbourg Aboriginal Shire Council Remote and Indigenous Communities Fund Economic Development Infrastructure
2 Gladstone A01 Sewer Upgrade – Chapple Street Gladstone Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
2 Kirkwood Reservoir – Gladstone Gladstone Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
2 Moura Raw Water Supply Upgrade Banana Shire Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
1 Bundaberg Region Multi-use Sports and Community Centre Bundaberg Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Cultural, Sports and Recreational Infrastructure
1 Stage 1A, Rubyanna Wastewater Treatment Plant Bundaberg Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
1 Collins Avenue Bridge Renewal Cairns Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Road and Transport Infrastructure
1 Mission Beach Aquatic Facility Cassowary Coast Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Cultural, Sports and Recreational Infrastructure
1 Enabling Aged Care in Mossman Far North Queensland Douglas Shire Council Regional Capital Fund Social Infrastructure
1 Port Douglas Water Supply Reservoir Douglas Shire Council Regional Capital Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
1 Miriam Vale Water Treatment Plant Upgrade Gladstone Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
1 Smithfield Street Revitalisation Project Gympie Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Cultural, Sports and Recreational Infrastructure
1 Mackay Regional Sewage Pump Station Resilience Upgrades Mackay Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
1 Kuranda Suburban Water Security Project Mareeba Shire Council Regional Capital Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
1 Mareeba Wastewater Treatment Plant Upgrade Mareeba Shire Council Regional Capital Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
1 Mount Morgan Sewerage Extension Project Rockhampton Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
1 Bromelton State Development Area Stage 1 Trunk Watermain Scenic Rim Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
1 Ravenshoe Wastewater Treatment Plant Upgrade Tablelands Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
1 Steger Road Infrastructure Enabling Project - Toowoomba Enterprise Hub Toowoomba Regional Council Regional Capital Fund Road and Transport Infrastructure
1 St George Effective Effluent Re-use Project Balonne Shire Council Remote Communities Infrastructure Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
1 St George Airport Infrastructure Upgrade Balonne Shire Council Remote Communities Infrastructure Fund Road and Transport Infrastructure
1 Tambo Sawmill Infrastructure Upgrade Blackall-Tambo Regional Council Remote Communities Infrastructure Fund Economic Development Infrastructure
1 Boulia Reservoir Upgrade Boulia Shire Council Remote Communities Infrastructure Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
1 Donohue Highway Emergency Landing Strip Boulia Shire Council Remote Communities Infrastructure Fund Road and Transport Infrastructure
1 Thargomindah Airport Terminal Bulloo Shire Council Remote Communities Infrastructure Fund Road and Transport Infrastructure
1 Cooktown Airport Aviation Park Cook Shire Council Remote Communities Infrastructure Fund Economic Development Infrastructure
1 Birdsville Caravan Park Redevelopment Diamantina Shire Council Remote Communities Infrastructure Fund Economic Development Infrastructure
1 New Water Reservoir - Georgetown Etheridge Shire Council Remote Communities Infrastructure Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
1 Kowanyama Mechanical Workshop Upgrade Kowanyama Aboriginal Shire Council Remote Communities Infrastructure Fund Other infrastructure
1 Lockhart River Water Park Lockhart River Aboriginal Shire Council Remote Communities Infrastructure Fund Cultural, Sports and Recreational Infrastructure
1 Charleville West Water Supply project Murweh Shire Council Remote Communities Infrastructure Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
1 Cunnamulla Sewerage System Upgrade Paroo Shire Council Remote Communities Infrastructure Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
1 Cunnamulla Watermain Upgrade Paroo Shire Council Remote Communities Infrastructure Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
1 Winton Shire Geothermal Power Generation Winton Shire Council Remote Communities Infrastructure Fund Other infrastructure
1 Doomadgee to Burketown Optical Fibre Link Project Burke Shire Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Other infrastructure
1 Expansion of the Les Wilson Barramundi Discovery Centre Carpentaria Shire Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Economic Development Infrastructure
1 Carnarvon Gorge Road Upgrade Central Highlands Regional Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Road and Transport Infrastructure
1 Charters Towers Effluent Re-use Upgrades Charters Towers Regional Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
1 Major Infrastructure Upgrade of the Cloncurry Saleyards Cloncurry Shire Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Economic Development Infrastructure
1 Moranbah Resource Recovery Centre Improvement and Expansion Project Isaac Regional Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
1 Roma Flood Mitigation Project - Stage 2 Maranoa Regional Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Flood Mitigation Infrastructure
1 Julia Creek Membrane Bioreactor Sewage Treatment Upgrade McKinlay Shire Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
1 Bulloo Park Redevelopment - Stage 1 Quilpie Shire Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Cultural, Sports and Recreational Infrastructure
1 Evans Landing Boat Ramp Car Park - Stage 2 Weipa Town Authority Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Cultural, Sports and Recreational Infrastructure
1 Weipa Water and Sewerage Upgrades Weipa Town Authority Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure
1 Chinchilla Potable Water Treatment Plant Upgrade Stage 1 Western Downs Regional Council Royalties for Resource Producing Communities Fund Water/Sewerage/Waste Infrastructure

View Building our Regions–funded projects on the interactive map.